x
Breaking News
More (0) »

FOX 61 | Connecticut breaking news, weather, traffic, sports and social media

Manchester Road Race 2019 results

Check here for individual race results. ********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE *********** 1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10 ********** TOP OVERALL MALE ...
2019_MRR_race_results
2019_MRR_race_results_SPONSOR

Check here for individual race results.

********** TOP OVERALL FEMALE ***********

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10

********** TOP OVERALL MALE ***********

1 17 Eric Jenkins 28 M Portland OR USA 21:19 4:30

********** TOP 3 OVERALL MASTERS – FEMALE ********

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10*
2 7501 Shannon Siragusa 44 F West Simsbury CT USA 28:24 5:59
3 1010 Sybil Shapiro 41 F Vernon CT USA 28:42 6:03

********** TOP 3 OVERALL MASTERS – MALE ********

1 40 Chris Naimoli 40 M Philadelphia PA USA 24:09 5:06
2 10 Mick Hill 44 M Manchester CT USA 24:27 5:09
3 46 Donal Osullivan 46 M Leeds MA USA 25:03 5:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 13 & Under (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1869 Sofia Rincon 13 F Glastonbury CT USA 34:14 7:13
2 3434 Mia Gilbert 13 F Manchester CT USA 35:16 7:26
3 5152 Gianna Rodriguez 13 F Plainville CT USA 36:31 7:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 13 & Under (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 6827 Logan Humphries 11 M Moodus CT USA 29:18 6:11
2 5359 John Glidden 13 M Vernon CT USA 29:51 6:17
3 4483 Andrew Carangelo 12 M Vernon CT USA 29:57 6:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 14 to 18 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 7655 Alexandra Poole 17 F Farmington CT USA 29:04 6:08
2 8400 Elizabeth Stockman 17 F Rocky Hill CT USA 30:29 6:26
3 3608 Gabrielle Zeller 18 F Suffield CT USA 31:06 6:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 14 to 18 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 10031 Miller Anderson 18 M West Hartford CT USA 25:29 5:22
2 5149 Aiden Toth 18 M Newington CT USA 25:41 5:25
3 1889 Charles Brydges 17 M Suffield CT USA 25:44 5:26

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 19 to 29 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 51 Molly Seidel 25 F Boston MA USA 24:43 5:13
2 55 Sharon Lokedi 25 F Flagstaff AZ KEN 24:49 5:14
3 64 Aisling Cuffe 26 F North Grafton MA USA 25:06 5:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 19 to 29 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 17 Eric Jenkins 28 M Portland OR USA 21:19 4:30
2 4 Edward Cheserek 25 M Johnson City TN USA 21:22 4:30
3 31 Andrew Butchart 28 M Johnson City TN GBR 21:23 4:31

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 30 to 39 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 50 Sally Kipyego 33 F Johnson City TN USA 24:43 5:13
2 58 Nell Rojas 32 F Boulder CO USA 24:44 5:13
3 63 Violah Lagat 30 F Tucson AZ KEN 25:08 5:18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 30 to 39 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 6 Hillary Bor 30 M Colorado Spga CO USA 21:34 4:33
2 22 Christopher Thompson 38 M Missoula MT GBR 22:50 4:49
3 8856 William Sanders 32 M Wethersfield CT USA 23:37 4:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 40 to 44 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 59 Edna Kiplagat 40 F Boulder CO USA 24:30 5:10*
2 7501 Shannon Siragusa 44 F West Simsbury CT USA 28:24 5:59
3 1010 Sybil Shapiro 41 F Vernon CT USA 28:42 6:03

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 40 to 44 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 40 Chris Naimoli 40 M Philadelphia PA USA 24:09 5:06
2 10 Mick Hill 44 M Manchester CT USA 24:27 5:09
3 355 Brian Graca 41 M Rocky Hill CT USA 25:30 5:23

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 45 to 49 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1007 Roxanne Stepnowski 46 F S Glastonbury CT USA 33:30 7:04
2 5287 Eileen Rice 46 F Cromwell CT USA 33:50 7:08
3 621 Melissa Emmerich 48 F Manchester CT USA 33:59 7:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 45 to 49 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 46 Donal Osullivan 46 M Leeds MA USA 25:03 5:17
2 350 Brian Murray 47 M Coventry CT USA 26:56 5:41
3 993 Scott Livingston 47 M Bolton CT USA 28:01 5:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 50 to 54 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 2894 Jennifer House 50 F Westerly RI USA 32:11 6:47
2 626 Kathleen Shaw 51 F East Hartland CT USA 33:08 6:59
3 4056 Mary Anne Hilliard 54 F McLean VA USA 35:57 7:35

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 50 to 54 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 731 Brett Stoeffler 52 M Tolland CT USA 27:42 5:50
2 5637 Armando Oliveira 52 M New York NY USA 28:04 5:55
3 7920 Kevin Vallez 51 M Ellington CT USA 28:33 6:01

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 55 to 59 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 346 Kris-Anne Kane 55 F Preston CT USA 34:41 7:19
2 9512 Nancy Fitzgibbon 55 F Rocky Hill CT USA 35:02 7:23
3 8970 Joan Makowski 55 F West Hartland CT USA 37:12 7:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 55 to 59 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 2400 Nat Larson 57 M Amherst MA USA 26:10 5:31
2 347 Chris Chisholm 57 M Farmington CT USA 27:33 5:49
3 7546 Billy Barone 55 M Stamford CT USA 28:23 5:59

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 60 to 64 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 348 Dani Kennedy 60 F Vernon CT USA 35:26 7:28
2 7255 Susan Dana 62 F West Hartford CT USA 35:33 7:30
3 200 Kathy Manizza 61 F Lebanon CT USA 36:25 7:41

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 60 to 64 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 3423 Russell Blatt 62 M West Hartford CT USA 27:56 5:53*
2 8879 Andre Bennatan 60 M Mansfield Ctr CT USA 30:15 6:23
3 1167 Kevin Glenn 62 M Bolton CT USA 30:46 6:29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 65 to 69 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1009 Rebecca Stockdale-Woolley 68 F Chaplin CT USA 35:44 7:32
2 624 Karen Saunders 66 F Manchester CT USA 43:23 9:09
3 360 Dorothy Paquette 66 F Vernon CT USA 45:20 9:33

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 65 to 69 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1445 Martin Keibel 68 M Manchester CT USA 31:52 6:43
2 4205 Bob McCusker 67 M Simsbury CT USA 32:26 6:50
3 9827 William Finlayson 65 M Higganum CT USA 33:14 7:00

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 70 to 74 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1081 Mary Sharkey 70 F Grosvenor Dl CT USA 37:36 7:55
2 86 Susan Leslie 70 F South Windsor CT USA 42:24 8:56
3 786 Flo Dickie 70 F Newington CT USA 43:43 9:13

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 70 to 74 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 3906 Charles Whynacht 70 M Glastonbury CT USA 37:40 7:56
2 622 Tony Hollister 72 M Glastonbury CT USA 38:04 8:01
3 2218 Joe Flynn 71 M Catonsville MD USA 38:21 8:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 75 to 79 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 81 Lynette Walker 79 F Simsbury CT USA 41:07 8:40
2 136 Nicki Hall 76 F West Hartland CT USA 49:09 10:22
3 83 Linda Beizer 78 F Avon CT USA 51:16 10:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 75 to 79 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 7739 Mark Turkington 75 M Bolton CT USA 45:11 9:31
2 343 George Walker 76 M Simsbury CT USA 46:46 9:51
3 359 Lee Paquette 76 M Vernon CT USA 48:53 10:18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 80 to 84 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1841 Geraldine Lyon 81 F Manchester CT USA 1:16:41 16:09
2 3878 Flora Tomassetti 83 F Marlborough CT USA 1:24:27 17:48
3 2974 Brenda Lerner 80 F Manchester CT USA 1:25:07 17:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 80 to 84 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 420 Ray Prest 80 M Ellington CT USA 46:08 9:43
2 2352 Peter Mitchell 80 M Jericho VT USA 47:44 10:04
3 1643 Tom Butterfield 83 M Windsor CT USA 49:39 10:28

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 85 to 89 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 874 Muriel Maschi 86 F Newington CT USA 1:21:40 17:12
2 14063 Bette Kelly 86 F Bloomfield CT USA 1:47:34 22:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 85 to 89 (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

1 1603 Harvey Goldstein 87 M Natick MA USA 1:14:16 15:39
2 2121 Bangalore Neelakantiah 86 M Cheshire CT USA 1:32:38 19:31
3 85 Willhelm Frederich 85 M Ellington CT USA 1:35:21 20:05

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 90 & over (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
n/a

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 5K – 90 & over (Scored by NET TIME)
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
n/a